History of School Heads

  1. Sheikh Abdulla Fahmy (21.06.1933 to 1940)
  2. Mr. Abdul Hakeem Kaannaakaleyfaanu (06.11.1944 to 03.06.1954)
  3. Mr. Vadi dhon Manik (30.08.1954 to 13.07.1958)
  4. Mr. Mohamed Ali Didi (04.07.1965 to 07.09.1957)
  5. Mr. Mohamed Zaahir (07.09.1957 to 24.017.1958)
  6. Mr. Abdulla Hameedh (12.04.1958 to 20.07.1959)
  7. Mr. Ahmed Shafeeq (21.07.1959 to 13.04.1962)
  8. Mr. Abdul Hakeem kaannaakaleygefaanu (15.04.1962 to 16.06.1970)
  9. Mr. Mohamed Salih (09.07.1970 to 31.03.1971)
  10. Mr. Abdul Latheef Abdul Hakeem (09.04.1971 to 04.12.1972)
  11. Mr. Idrees Ali (16.05.1973 to 11.10.1973)
  12. Mr. Ahmed Shafeeq (14.10.1973 to 22.02.1975)
  13. Mr. Mohamed Shareef (22.01.1975 to 16.12.1978)
  14. Mr. Ali Shaakir (20.12.1978 to 14.10.1979)
  15. Mr. Mr. A.D.T. Mohamed Fulhu (15.10.1979 to 19.02.1980)
  16. Mr. Abdulla Ali (19.02.1980 to
  17. Mr. Mohamed Hussain ( to 01.05.96)
  18. Mr. Adam Shareef (26.05.96 to )
  19. Mr.Mohamed Naseer
  20. Mr.Mohamed Hammaadh
  21. Mrs. Pramela Ashok
  22. Mr.Mohamed Shareef ( to 01.01.2006)
  23. Mr.Abdulla Jameel (01.01.2006 to 25.05.2006)
  24. Mr.Satya Subramanium (25.06.2006 to
  25. Mr.Mohamed Haleem
  26. Mr. Mohamed Ali Waheed
  27. Ms. Fathimath Wardha
  28. Mr. M.N Mohamed Riza (20.06.2011 to 19-06-2012)
  29. Mr. Abdulla Nadeem (19-06-2012 to 16-08-2012)
  30. Ms. Aishath Farhath (16-08-2012 to 08-08-2013)
  31. Mr. Ziyad Rashad (23-02-2014 07-02-2016)
  32. Ms. Khazna Ibrahim (08-02-2016 to 19-07-2017)
  33. Mr. Bertie Jagath Wanigasekera (20-07-2017 to present)
© 2011 Madhrasathul Ifthithaah